Azure Luxury Pool Villas Ao Nang

 (Write Review)
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi, Krabi
Aug 2026 Off Plan
6 Units

Overview of Azure Luxury Pool Villas Ao Nang in Ao Nang, Krabi

Azure Luxury Pool Villas Ao Nang is a house and villa project located in Ao Nang, Krabi and it is scheduled for completion in Aug 2026. It has 6 units

Available Units at Azure Luxury Pool Villas Ao Nang

No Matched Units

Get notified when new homes are being added to Azure Luxury Pool Villas Ao Nang
View All (0)
Sale Price : ฿5,759,000
FazWaz Estimate : ฿5,550,000
Price Rating : Great Price
Sale Price : ฿12,140,999
FazWaz Estimate : ฿11,990,999
Price Rating : Great Price
Sale Price : ฿1299,999
FazWaz Estimate : ฿179,999
Price Rating : Overpriced
Sale Price : ฿159,999
FazWaz Estimate : ฿149,999
Price Rating : Fair Price

Do you own a property at Azure Luxury Pool Villas Ao Nang?

Find out how much your property is worth and start your listing for free.

Facilities and Floor Plans

Facilities

Leisure
Communal Garden Area
Convenience
Car Parking
Safety
24H Security
CCTV (Video Surveillance)

Management

Pets : All Kind of Pets Allowed

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently asked questions about Azure Luxury Pool Villas Ao Nang
All kind of pets are allowed at Azure Luxury Pool Villas Ao Nang including dogs, cats, rabbits, hamsters, guinea pigs, birds, and reptiles.
Railay Beach is the nearest Beach from Azure Luxury Pool Villas Ao Nang and it is 7.7 km away.

The building (the bricks and mortar) can be owned by a non-Thai national outright in their name in what is called the house registry, which secures ownership indefinitely of the structure.

In Thailand, non-Thai nationals cannot own land outright in their name. Land can be controlled through either a Thai Company or a long-term registered lease. The longest registered lease term by Thai law is 30 years, and most developers will offer 3 terms for a total of 90 years.

A 30-year lease period is legally protected under Thai law and ownership cannot be disrupted. It is common for developers to offer an additional two terms of 30 contractually obligating a total of 90 years.


Prior to purchasing a leasehold property, it is important to secure a copy of the lease agreement or get further clarity on these three points:

  • - Who is the lessor? (an individual or a Thai Company) Securing a lease from a Thai Company offers much more security than a private individual.

  • - Do I have voting rights as a Lessee? (Some lease contracts do not allow lessee to have voting rights)

  • - Is there a succession clause in the lease agreement that will allow inheritance of the lease?


After you have found the right property at Azure Luxury Pool Villas Ao Nang you have to follow these steps:

  • - Unit selection and agreement of terms and conditions
  • - Reservation Agreement
  • - Reservation Deposit
  • - Sales and Purchase Agreement
  • - 1st Contract Payment
  • - Payment Installments
  • - Snag List
  • - Transfer

Reviews

Know this project? Be the first to review
Krabi
Ao Nang
Neighborhood Overview of Ao Nang, Krabi

Neighborhood Overview

Location and Neighborhood

Street View

Projects Nearby Azure Luxury Pool Villas Ao Nang

Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status
Project Name
Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status
Ao Nang Garden Villa in Ao Nang, Krabi
Location
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi, Krabi
Number of units
47
Sales Prices
฿8.9M
Monthly Rentals
฿65K
Year Built
Jan 2010
Completion Status
Completed
Khao Kaew Villa 1 in Ao Nang, Krabi
Project Name
Khao Kaew Villa 1
Location
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi, Krabi
Number of units
5
Sales Prices
N/A
Monthly Rentals
฿43K
Year Built
Jan 2019
Completion Status
Completed
The Connect - Ao Nang in Ao Nang, Krabi
Location
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi, Krabi
Number of units
N/A
Sales Prices
฿9.9M
Monthly Rentals
฿50K
Year Built
Aug 2015
Completion Status
Completed
Aonang Oscar Pool Villa in Ao Nang, Krabi
Location
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi, Krabi
Number of units
12
Sales Prices
N/A
Monthly Rentals
฿18K
Year Built
Aug 2015
Completion Status
Completed
Botanica Luxury Krabi in Ao Nang, Krabi
Location
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi, Krabi
Number of units
25
Sales Prices
฿16.6M - ฿26M
Monthly Rentals
N/A
Year Built
N/A
Completion Status
Made To Order
Cha De Lay in Ao Nang, Krabi
Project Name
Cha De Lay
Location
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi, Krabi
Number of units
6
Sales Prices
฿11.9M
Monthly Rentals
N/A
Year Built
Mar 2025
Completion Status
Completed
Mata Garden Resort in Ao Nang, Krabi
Location
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi, Krabi
Number of units
N/A
Sales Prices
N/A
Monthly Rentals
฿60K
Year Built
Jan 2014
Completion Status
Completed
Tropical Haven Pool Villa Aonang in Ao Nang, Krabi
Location
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi, Krabi
Number of units
4
Sales Prices
฿12.5M
Monthly Rentals
N/A
Year Built
Aug 2025
Completion Status
Completed
View Lay Condo in Ao Nang, Krabi
Project Name
View Lay Condo
Location
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi, Krabi
Number of units
N/A
Sales Prices
฿4.5M
Monthly Rentals
฿25K
Year Built
Dec 2014
Completion Status
Completed
Andakiri Pool Villa in Ao Nang, Krabi
Location
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi, Krabi
Number of units
31
Sales Prices
฿7M - ฿10.9M
Monthly Rentals
N/A
Year Built
Jan 2018
Completion Status
Completed
Back to top
  • Fazwaz Group Sites www.fazwaz.cn www.fazwaz.ru www.fazwaz.fr www.fazwaz.de www.fazwaz.es www.fazwaz.jp www.fazwaz.co.kr