H2 Wood Condominium

 (Write Review)
Anusawari, Bang Khen, Bangkok
Completed
8 Floors
79 Units

Overview of H2 Wood Condominium in Anusawari, Bangkok

H2 Wood Condominium is a condo and apartment project located in Anusawari, Bangkok It has 79 units across 8 floors

Available Units at H2 Wood Condominium

No Matched Units

Get notified when new homes are being added to H2 Wood Condominium
View All (1)
Sale Price : ฿5,759,000
FazWaz Estimate : ฿5,550,000
Price Rating : Great Price
Sale Price : ฿12,140,999
FazWaz Estimate : ฿11,990,999
Price Rating : Great Price
Sale Price : ฿1299,999
FazWaz Estimate : ฿179,999
Price Rating : Overpriced
Sale Price : ฿159,999
FazWaz Estimate : ฿149,999
Price Rating : Fair Price

Do you own a property at H2 Wood Condominium?

Find out how much your property is worth and start your listing for free.

Facilities and Floor Plans

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently asked questions about H2 Wood Condominium
Lat Pla Khao MRT is the nearest MRT Station from H2 Wood Condominium and it is 0.3 km away.

Foreigners can own a condominium Freehold in their own name. Condominium ownership is best explained by looking at an example of a project that has 100 units for sale.

In this example, 49 of the total units in this building (or 49% of the total salable area) can be owned outright by non-thai nationals in their name.  The ownership titles of these 49 units is referred to as Freehold or Foreign Quota. 

This leaves 51 units remaining in the building (or 51% of the total salable). The freehold rights to these units are reserved for Thai nationals in what is commonly referred to as the Thai quota.

After you have found the right property at H2 Wood Condominium you have to follow these steps:

  • - Agreement of terms and conditions
  • - Reservation Agreement
  • - Reservation Deposit
  • - Sales and Purchase Agreement
  • - Settlement & Transfer


Thailand has different visas like Spousal Visa, Retirement Visa, Student Visa and Elite Visa - just to name a few options. Each visa has different requirements but they are usually easy to obtain.

Reviews

Know this project? Be the first to review
Bangkok
Anusawari
Neighborhood Overview of Anusawari, Bangkok

Neighborhood Overview

Location and Neighborhood

Street View

Projects Nearby H2 Wood Condominium

Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status
Project Name
Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status
Magnix Ramintra 21 in Anusawari, Bangkok
Location
Anusawari, Bang Khen, Bangkok
Number of units
79
Sales Prices
N/A
Monthly Rentals
฿9K - ฿12K
Year Built
Dec 2020
Completion Status
Completed
H2 Ramintra 21 in Anusawari, Bangkok
Project Name
H2 Ramintra 21
Location
Anusawari, Bang Khen, Bangkok
Number of units
308
Sales Prices
฿1.39M - ฿3.8M
▼ -18% underpriced
Monthly Rentals
฿7K - ฿15K
Year Built
Dec 2013
Completion Status
Completed
H2 Chrome in Anusawari, Bangkok
Project Name
H2 Chrome
Location
Anusawari, Bang Khen, Bangkok
Number of units
75
Sales Prices
฿1.69M
Monthly Rentals
N/A
Year Built
Jan 2015
Completion Status
Completed
H2 Glo in Anusawari, Bangkok
Project Name
H2 Glo
Location
Anusawari, Bang Khen, Bangkok
Number of units
79
Sales Prices
฿1.8M
Monthly Rentals
฿7.9K
Year Built
Jul 2017
Completion Status
Completed
H2 Stone in Anusawari, Bangkok
Project Name
H2 Stone
Location
Anusawari, Bang Khen, Bangkok
Number of units
N/A
Sales Prices
฿1.35M
Monthly Rentals
N/A
Year Built
May 2015
Completion Status
Completed
Premio Fresco in Anusawari, Bangkok
Project Name
Premio Fresco
Location
Anusawari, Bang Khen, Bangkok
Number of units
266
Sales Prices
฿1.77M - ฿3.5M
▼ -44% underpriced
Monthly Rentals
฿8.5K
Year Built
Nov 2016
Completion Status
Completed
Ladawan Ramintra Km.2 in Anusawari, Bangkok
Location
Anusawari, Bang Khen, Bangkok
Number of units
N/A
Sales Prices
฿80M
Monthly Rentals
฿250K
Year Built
N/A
Completion Status
Off Plan
Ladawan Raminthra Km.2 in Anusawari, Bangkok
Location
Anusawari, Bang Khen, Bangkok
Number of units
162
Sales Prices
฿80M - ฿80M
Monthly Rentals
฿250K
Year Built
Jan 2010
Completion Status
Completed
Intra Mansion 2 in Anusawari, Bangkok
Project Name
Intra Mansion 2
Location
Anusawari, Bang Khen, Bangkok
Number of units
269
Sales Prices
฿430K
Monthly Rentals
N/A
Year Built
Jan 1992
Completion Status
Completed
Life Bangkok Boulevard Ramintra 23 in Anusawari, Bangkok
Location
Anusawari, Bang Khen, Bangkok
Number of units
181
Sales Prices
฿8.9M
Monthly Rentals
N/A
Year Built
N/A
Completion Status
Off Plan
Back to top
  • Fazwaz Group Sites www.fazwaz.cn www.fazwaz.ru www.fazwaz.fr www.fazwaz.de www.fazwaz.es www.fazwaz.jp www.fazwaz.co.kr