Baan U Charoen Town in Town

 (Write Review)
Phlapphla, Wang Thong Lang, Bangkok
Nov 2023 Completed

Overview of Baan U Charoen Town in Town in Phlapphla, Bangkok

Baan U Charoen Town in Town is a mixed-use project located in Phlapphla, Bangkok and was completed in Nov 2023. It has units

Available Units at Baan U Charoen Town in Town

For Sale 4 For Rent 5

No Matched Units

Get notified when new homes are being added to Baan U Charoen Town in Town
View All (5)
Sale Price : ฿5,759,000
FazWaz Estimate : ฿5,550,000
Price Rating : Great Price
Sale Price : ฿12,140,999
FazWaz Estimate : ฿11,990,999
Price Rating : Great Price
Sale Price : ฿1299,999
FazWaz Estimate : ฿179,999
Price Rating : Overpriced
Sale Price : ฿159,999
FazWaz Estimate : ฿149,999
Price Rating : Fair Price

Do you own a property at Baan U Charoen Town in Town?

Find out how much your property is worth and start your listing for free.

Facilities and Floor Plans

Facilities

Leisure
Communal Pool
Clubhouse
Onsen
Co-Working Space / Meeting Room
Lounge
Fitness
Walking / Running Track
Safety
24H Security
CCTV (Video Surveillance)

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently asked questions about Baan U Charoen Town in Town

Foreigners can own a condominium Freehold in their own name. Condominium ownership is best explained by looking at an example of a project that has 100 units for sale.

In this example, 49 of the total units in this building (or 49% of the total salable area) can be owned outright by non-thai nationals in their name.  The ownership titles of these 49 units is referred to as Freehold or Foreign Quota. 

This leaves 51 units remaining in the building (or 51% of the total salable). The freehold rights to these units are reserved for Thai nationals in what is commonly referred to as the Thai quota.

After you have found the right property at Baan U Charoen Town in Town you have to follow these steps:

  • - Agreement of terms and conditions
  • - Reservation Agreement
  • - Reservation Deposit
  • - Sales and Purchase Agreement
  • - Settlement & Transfer


Thailand has different visas like Spousal Visa, Retirement Visa, Student Visa and Elite Visa - just to name a few options. Each visa has different requirements but they are usually easy to obtain.

Reviews

Know this project? Be the first to review
Bangkok
Phlapphla
Neighborhood Overview of Phlapphla, Bangkok

Neighborhood Overview

Location and Neighborhood

Street View

Projects Nearby Baan U Charoen Town in Town

Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status
Project Name
Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status
The Habitat Srivara in Phlapphla, Bangkok
Location
Phlapphla, Wang Thong Lang, Bangkok
Number of units
42
Sales Prices
฿12M
Monthly Rentals
N/A
Year Built
Mar 2018
Completion Status
Completed
Takka Sriwara in Phlapphla, Bangkok
Project Name
Takka Sriwara
Location
Phlapphla, Wang Thong Lang, Bangkok
Number of units
208
Sales Prices
฿6.8M
Monthly Rentals
N/A
Year Built
Oct 2020
Completion Status
Completed
Noble Tara Town in Town in Phlapphla, Bangkok
Location
Phlapphla, Wang Thong Lang, Bangkok
Number of units
N/A
Sales Prices
฿24.9M - ฿28M
Monthly Rentals
฿100K
Year Built
Jan 2012
Completion Status
Completed
J.W. Boulevard Srivara in Phlapphla, Bangkok
Location
Phlapphla, Wang Thong Lang, Bangkok
Number of units
253
Sales Prices
฿2.2M - ฿5.56M
Monthly Rentals
฿12.8K - ฿20K
Year Built
Jan 2008
Completion Status
Completed
U Charoen Residence Town in Town in Wang Thonglang, Bangkok
Location
Wang Thonglang, Wang Thong Lang, Bangkok
Number of units
208
Sales Prices
฿6.9M
Monthly Rentals
฿17K - ฿35K
Year Built
N/A
Completion Status
Completed
Bangkok Villa in Wang Thonglang, Bangkok
Project Name
Bangkok Villa
Location
Wang Thonglang, Wang Thong Lang, Bangkok
Number of units
N/A
Sales Prices
฿17M - ฿20M
Monthly Rentals
฿65K
Year Built
N/A
Completion Status
Off Plan
Baan Klang Muang Grand De Paris Ratchada in Wang Thonglang, Bangkok
Location
Wang Thonglang, Wang Thong Lang, Bangkok
Number of units
209
Sales Prices
N/A
Monthly Rentals
฿50K - ฿57K
Year Built
Jan 2006
Completion Status
Completed
The City Ekkamai - Ladprao in Phlapphla, Bangkok
Location
Phlapphla, Wang Thong Lang, Bangkok
Number of units
67
Sales Prices
฿27.5M - ฿28.4M
Monthly Rentals
฿140K - ฿180K
Year Built
Mar 2021
Completion Status
Completed
Than Living in Wang Thonglang, Bangkok
Project Name
Than Living
Location
Wang Thonglang, Wang Thong Lang, Bangkok
Number of units
823
Sales Prices
฿2.8M - ฿3.25M
Monthly Rentals
฿11K - ฿20K
Year Built
Jan 2015
Completion Status
Completed
Thepleela Condo Town in Phlapphla, Bangkok
Location
Phlapphla, Wang Thong Lang, Bangkok
Number of units
1216
Sales Prices
฿360K - ฿580K
Monthly Rentals
N/A
Year Built
Jan 1996
Completion Status
Completed
Back to top
  • Fazwaz Group Sites www.fazwaz.cn www.fazwaz.ru www.fazwaz.fr www.fazwaz.de www.fazwaz.es www.fazwaz.jp www.fazwaz.co.kr